This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 5
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 5

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14395  
Wico Koornstra
C.A. Nouta
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14396  
C.A. Nouta
Wico Koornstra
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14397  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Jurjen Middendorp
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14398  
Jurjen Middendorp
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14399  
Rasmus Raag
Hossein Shahbazi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14400  
Hossein Shahbazi
Rasmus Raag
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14401  
Yanxi Li
Thijs Marinussen
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14402  
Thijs Marinussen
Yanxi Li
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14403  
Szymon Gwozdz
Pieter Bootsma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14404  
Pieter Bootsma
Szymon Gwozdz
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14405  
Bo-hua Zhan
S. Sattari
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14406  
S. Sattari
Bo-hua Zhan
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14407  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Gabriel Radu
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14408  
Gabriel Radu
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14409  
Yang Yi
tom sassen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14410  
tom sassen
Yang Yi
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14411  
Filip Dovland
Marcel Vlastuin
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14412  
Marcel Vlastuin
Filip Dovland
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14413  
Sander Backus
Wei Quan Lim
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14414  
Wei Quan Lim
Sander Backus
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14415  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Kirk Brown
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14416  
Kirk Brown
Olexiy Oryeshko
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14417  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
CiarŠn ” Conaire
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14418  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Bram Kuijvenhoven
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14419  
Jan Paul Posma
Christos Tzamos
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14420  
Christos Tzamos
Jan Paul Posma
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14421  
Jorik Mandemaker
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14422  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Jorik Mandemaker
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14423  
Omar Fawzi
Jaime FernŠndez
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14424  
Jaime FernŠndez
Omar Fawzi
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14425  
Maks Verver
Willem van der Vegt
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14426  
Willem van der Vegt
Maks Verver
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14427  
Jan Balzer
Rajko Nenadov
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14428  
Rajko Nenadov
Jan Balzer
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14429  
auke booij
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14430  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
auke booij
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14431  
Liu Song
Natt Piyapramote
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14432  
Natt Piyapramote
Liu Song
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14433  
Allan van Hulst
Daniel Kraft
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14434  
Daniel Kraft
Allan van Hulst
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14435  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Ahmed Nasser
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14436  
Ahmed Nasser
Marijn Kruisselbrink
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14437  
Frans Booij
Farid Ahmadov
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14438  
Farid Ahmadov
Frans Booij
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14439  
Test Player B
Mait Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14440  
Mait Raag
Test Player B
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14441  
Joey Peters
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14442  
Robbert van Kessel
Joey Peters
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 158
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 143
3Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 143 1
4Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 135
5Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 135
6Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 134
7Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 131
8Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 127
9Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 124
10Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 124
11Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 120
12Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 119
13S. SattariCodeCupTrek 119
14Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 118
15Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 118
16Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 114
17Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 113
18Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 112
19Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 109
20Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 109
21Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 106
22Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 106
23Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 103
24Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 103
25Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 102
26auke booijCodeCuptulrun 101 1
27CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 100
28tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 97
29Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 95
30Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 94
31Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 93
32Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 90 1
33Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 88 3
34Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 87
35Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 85 3
36Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 84 1
37Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 81 5
38Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 80
39Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 80
40Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 80
41Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 77
42Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 74
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 62
44Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 57
45Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 50
46Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 41
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 36 3