This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 8
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 8

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14539  
Wico Koornstra
Pieter Bootsma
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14540  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Wei Quan Lim
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14541  
Pieter Bootsma
Wico Koornstra
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14542  
C.A. Nouta
Jurjen Middendorp
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14543  
Jurjen Middendorp
C.A. Nouta
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14544  
Wei Quan Lim
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14545  
Gabriel Radu
Christos Tzamos
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14546  
Christos Tzamos
Gabriel Radu
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14547  
Thijs Marinussen
Szymon Gwozdz
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14548  
Jorik Mandemaker
S. Sattari
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14549  
Szymon Gwozdz
Thijs Marinussen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14550  
S. Sattari
Jorik Mandemaker
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14551  
Yanxi Li
Hossein Shahbazi
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14552  
Hossein Shahbazi
Yanxi Li
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14553  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Omar Fawzi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14554  
Omar Fawzi
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14555  
Yang Yi
Kirk Brown
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14556  
Kirk Brown
Yang Yi
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14557  
Filip Dovland
Ahmed Nasser
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14558  
Ahmed Nasser
Filip Dovland
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14559  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Olexiy Oryeshko
20 - 0 (TIMEOUT: FUGITIVE)
14560  
Olexiy Oryeshko
CiarŠn ” Conaire
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14561  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sander Backus
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14562  
Willem van der Vegt
auke booij
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14563  
Sander Backus
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14564  
auke booij
Willem van der Vegt
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14565  
Bo-hua Zhan
Maks Verver
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14566  
Maks Verver
Bo-hua Zhan
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14567  
Rajko Nenadov
Rasmus Raag
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14568  
Rasmus Raag
Rajko Nenadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14569  
tom sassen
Jan Paul Posma
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14570  
Jan Paul Posma
tom sassen
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14571  
Jaime FernŠndez
Liu Song
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14572  
Liu Song
Jaime FernŠndez
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14573  
Allan van Hulst
Mait Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14574  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Test Player B
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14575  
Mait Raag
Allan van Hulst
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14576  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Bram Kuijvenhoven
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14577  
Test Player B
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14578  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14579  
Jan Balzer
Frans Booij
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14580  
Frans Booij
Jan Balzer
0 - 20 (CRASH: DETECTIVES)
14581  
Natt Piyapramote
Joey Peters
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14582  
Joey Peters
Natt Piyapramote
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14583  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Farid Ahmadov
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14584  
Daniel Kraft
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14585  
Farid Ahmadov
Marijn Kruisselbrink
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14586  
Robbert van Kessel
Daniel Kraft
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 246
2Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 211 1
3Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 209
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 207
5Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 195
6Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 194
7Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 193
8Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 193
9S. SattariCodeCupTrek 190
10Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 189 2
11Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 183
12Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 182
13Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 181
14Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 180
15Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 180
16Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 179
17Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 178
18Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 174
19Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 173
20Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 173 1
21Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 170
22CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 170
23Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 168 1
24Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 167
25Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 167
26Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 166
27tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 165
28auke booijCodeCuptulrun 163 1
29Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 156
30Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 155
31Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 154
32Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 154
33Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 152
34Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 148
35Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 140
36Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 129 8
37Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 127 7
38Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 126 3
39Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 125 6
40Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 121
41Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 120
42Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 120
43Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 117
44Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 113
45Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 104
46Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 94
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 68 6