This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 2
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 2

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14251  
Christos Tzamos
Wico Koornstra
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14252  
Wico Koornstra
Christos Tzamos
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14253  
Marcel Vlastuin
Kirk Brown
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14254  
Kirk Brown
Marcel Vlastuin
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14255  
Rasmus Raag
Jan Paul Posma
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14256  
Jan Paul Posma
Rasmus Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14257  
S. Sattari
Hossein Shahbazi
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14258  
Hossein Shahbazi
S. Sattari
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14259  
Jurjen Middendorp
Gabriel Radu
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14260  
Gabriel Radu
Jurjen Middendorp
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14261  
C.A. Nouta
Olexiy Oryeshko
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14262  
Olexiy Oryeshko
C.A. Nouta
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14263  
Yang Yi
Wei Quan Lim
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14264  
Wei Quan Lim
Yang Yi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14265  
Bo-hua Zhan
Pieter Bootsma
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14266  
Pieter Bootsma
Bo-hua Zhan
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14267  
Jorik Mandemaker
Szymon Gwozdz
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14268  
Szymon Gwozdz
Jorik Mandemaker
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14269  
Yanxi Li
Ahmed Nasser
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14270  
Ahmed Nasser
Yanxi Li
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14271  
auke booij
Marijn Kruisselbrink
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14272  
Filip Dovland
tom sassen
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14273  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
auke booij
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14274  
tom sassen
Filip Dovland
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14275  
Omar Fawzi
Daniel Kraft
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14276  
Daniel Kraft
Omar Fawzi
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14277  
Liu Song
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14278  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Liu Song
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14279  
Maks Verver
Bram Kuijvenhoven
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14280  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Maks Verver
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14281  
Thijs Marinussen
Willem van der Vegt
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14282  
Willem van der Vegt
Thijs Marinussen
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14283  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Sander Backus
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14284  
Sander Backus
CiarŠn ” Conaire
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14285  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Rajko Nenadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14286  
Rajko Nenadov
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14287  
Test Player B
Allan van Hulst
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14288  
Allan van Hulst
Test Player B
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14289  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jaime FernŠndez
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14290  
Jaime FernŠndez
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14291  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Frans Booij
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14292  
Frans Booij
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
0 - 20 (CRASH: DETECTIVES)
14293  
Farid Ahmadov
Natt Piyapramote
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14294  
Natt Piyapramote
Farid Ahmadov
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14295  
Joey Peters
Mait Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14296  
Mait Raag
Joey Peters
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14297  
Robbert van Kessel
Jan Balzer
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14298  
Jan Balzer
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 79
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 76
3Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 75
4Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 64
5Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 63
6Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 61
7auke booijCodeCuptulrun 60
8Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 60
9Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 60
10Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 59 1
11Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 58
12Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 58
13S. SattariCodeCupTrek 57
14Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 56
15Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 53
16Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 49
17Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 45
18Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 44
19Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 43
20Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 42
21Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 41
22Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 41
23Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 40
24Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 40
25tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 40
26Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 40 2
27Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 38
28Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 38
29CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 37
30Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 36
31Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 36
32Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 29
33Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 24
34Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 24
35Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 23
36Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 21
37Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 21
38Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 21
39Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 21 2
40Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 21 2
41Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 20
42Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 20
43Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 20
44Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 20
45Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 4
46Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 2
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 0 2