This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 9
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 9

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14587  
Wico Koornstra
Szymon Gwozdz
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14588  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Christos Tzamos
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14589  
Christos Tzamos
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
20 - 0 (TIMEOUT: FUGITIVE)
14590  
C.A. Nouta
Wei Quan Lim
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14591  
Jurjen Middendorp
Pieter Bootsma
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14592  
Szymon Gwozdz
Wico Koornstra
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14593  
Wei Quan Lim
C.A. Nouta
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14594  
Pieter Bootsma
Jurjen Middendorp
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14595  
S. Sattari
Thijs Marinussen
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14596  
Hossein Shahbazi
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14597  
Jorik Mandemaker
Yanxi Li
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14598  
Thijs Marinussen
S. Sattari
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14599  
Yanxi Li
Jorik Mandemaker
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14600  
Bo-hua Zhan
Yang Yi
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14601  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Hossein Shahbazi
20 - 0 (TIMEOUT: FUGITIVE)
14602  
Yang Yi
Bo-hua Zhan
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14603  
Omar Fawzi
Gabriel Radu
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14604  
Gabriel Radu
Omar Fawzi
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14605  
Kirk Brown
Ahmed Nasser
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14606  
Ahmed Nasser
Kirk Brown
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14607  
Filip Dovland
CiarŠn ” Conaire
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14608  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Filip Dovland
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14609  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14610  
Marcel Vlastuin
Olexiy Oryeshko
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14611  
Willem van der Vegt
Sander Backus
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14612  
Sander Backus
Willem van der Vegt
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14613  
tom sassen
auke booij
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14614  
auke booij
tom sassen
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14615  
Rajko Nenadov
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
11 - 9 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14616  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Rajko Nenadov
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14617  
Mait Raag
Bram Kuijvenhoven
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14618  
Jaime FernŠndez
Rasmus Raag
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14619  
Rasmus Raag
Jaime FernŠndez
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14620  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Mait Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14621  
Maks Verver
Liu Song
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14622  
Liu Song
Maks Verver
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14623  
Jan Balzer
Allan van Hulst
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14624  
Jan Paul Posma
Natt Piyapramote
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14625  
Frans Booij
Daniel Kraft
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14626  
Natt Piyapramote
Jan Paul Posma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14627  
Allan van Hulst
Jan Balzer
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14628  
Daniel Kraft
Frans Booij
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14629  
Joey Peters
Marijn Kruisselbrink
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14630  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14631  
Test Player B
Farid Ahmadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14632  
Farid Ahmadov
Test Player B
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14633  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Joey Peters
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14634  
Robbert van Kessel
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 279
2Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 230
3Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 230 2
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 226
5Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 218
6Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 215
7Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 214
8Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 213
9S. SattariCodeCupTrek 210
10Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 210 1
11Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 208 3
12Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 207 1
13Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 202
14Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 202
15Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 201
16Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 201
17Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 199
18Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 197
19Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 193
20Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 190
21Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 190
22CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 190
23Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 186
24tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 184
25auke booijCodeCuptulrun 184 1
26Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 183
27Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 179
28Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 179
29Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 176
30Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 175
31Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 174
32Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 172
33Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 171
34Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 168
35Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 168
36Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 167 7
37Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 165 6
38Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 164 3
39Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 153
40Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 135
41Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 130 9
42Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 123
43Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 120
44Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 120
45Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 116
46Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 105
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 68 6