This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 6
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 6

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14443  
Wico Koornstra
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14444  
C.A. Nouta
Pieter Bootsma
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14445  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Wico Koornstra
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14446  
Yang Yi
Jurjen Middendorp
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14447  
Pieter Bootsma
C.A. Nouta
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14448  
Jurjen Middendorp
Yang Yi
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14449  
Rasmus Raag
Yanxi Li
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14450  
Hossein Shahbazi
Thijs Marinussen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14451  
Yanxi Li
Rasmus Raag
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14452  
Thijs Marinussen
Hossein Shahbazi
20 - 0 (TIMEOUT: FUGITIVE)
14453  
Bo-hua Zhan
Christos Tzamos
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14454  
Christos Tzamos
Bo-hua Zhan
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14455  
S. Sattari
Gabriel Radu
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14456  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14457  
Gabriel Radu
S. Sattari
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14458  
Wei Quan Lim
Filip Dovland
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14459  
Marcel Vlastuin
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14460  
Filip Dovland
Wei Quan Lim
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14461  
Szymon Gwozdz
Olexiy Oryeshko
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14462  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Szymon Gwozdz
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14463  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Jorik Mandemaker
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14464  
Jorik Mandemaker
Bram Kuijvenhoven
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14465  
Sander Backus
Kirk Brown
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14466  
Kirk Brown
Sander Backus
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14467  
Omar Fawzi
auke booij
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14468  
auke booij
Omar Fawzi
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14469  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
tom sassen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14470  
tom sassen
CiarŠn ” Conaire
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14471  
Jaime FernŠndez
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14472  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Jaime FernŠndez
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14473  
Maks Verver
Ahmed Nasser
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14474  
Ahmed Nasser
Maks Verver
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14475  
Jan Balzer
Willem van der Vegt
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14476  
Willem van der Vegt
Jan Balzer
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14477  
Frans Booij
Jan Paul Posma
0 - 20 (CRASH: DETECTIVES)
14478  
Jan Paul Posma
Frans Booij
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14479  
Liu Song
Allan van Hulst
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14480  
Natt Piyapramote
Rajko Nenadov
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14481  
Allan van Hulst
Liu Song
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14482  
Daniel Kraft
Mait Raag
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14483  
Rajko Nenadov
Natt Piyapramote
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14484  
Mait Raag
Daniel Kraft
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14485  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marijn Kruisselbrink
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14486  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14487  
Joey Peters
Test Player B
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14488  
Test Player B
Joey Peters
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14489  
Farid Ahmadov
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14490  
Robbert van Kessel
Farid Ahmadov
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 172
2Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 169 1
3C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 168
4Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 164
5Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 155
6Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 154
7Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 153
8Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 153
9Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 150
10Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 147
11Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 146 1
12Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 145
13Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 145
14Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 144
15S. SattariCodeCupTrek 144
16Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 140
17Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 133
18Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 131
19Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 127
20Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 127
21Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 126
22Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 125
23CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 125
24Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 121
25Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 117
26Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 117
27Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 114
28Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 113
29Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 113
30tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 112
31Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 112
32Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 111
33Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 110 1
34Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 107
35Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 105 4
36Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 104 2
37auke booijCodeCuptulrun 103 1
38Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 101 6
39Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 100
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 95
41Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 88 5
42Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 80
43Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 80
44Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 67
45Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 64
46Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 62
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 50 4