This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 3
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 3

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14299  
Rasmus Raag
C.A. Nouta
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14300  
C.A. Nouta
Rasmus Raag
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14301  
Wico Koornstra
Marcel Vlastuin
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14302  
Marcel Vlastuin
Wico Koornstra
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14303  
Bo-hua Zhan
Hossein Shahbazi
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14304  
Hossein Shahbazi
Bo-hua Zhan
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14305  
auke booij
Jurjen Middendorp
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14306  
Jurjen Middendorp
auke booij
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14307  
Omar Fawzi
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14308  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Omar Fawzi
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14309  
Yanxi Li
Gabriel Radu
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14310  
Gabriel Radu
Yanxi Li
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14311  
S. Sattari
Kirk Brown
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14312  
Kirk Brown
S. Sattari
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14313  
Thijs Marinussen
Wei Quan Lim
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14314  
Wei Quan Lim
Thijs Marinussen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14315  
Christos Tzamos
Yang Yi
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14316  
Yang Yi
Christos Tzamos
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14317  
Jorik Mandemaker
Olexiy Oryeshko
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14318  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Jorik Mandemaker
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14319  
Szymon Gwozdz
Jan Paul Posma
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14320  
Jan Paul Posma
Szymon Gwozdz
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14321  
Test Player B
Filip Dovland
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14322  
Filip Dovland
Test Player B
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14323  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
tom sassen
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14324  
tom sassen
Bram Kuijvenhoven
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14325  
Jan Balzer
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14326  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Jan Balzer
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14327  
Maks Verver
CiarŠn ” Conaire
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14328  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Maks Verver
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14329  
Sander Backus
Mait Raag
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14330  
Mait Raag
Sander Backus
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14331  
Rajko Nenadov
Ahmed Nasser
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14332  
Ahmed Nasser
Rajko Nenadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14333  
Pieter Bootsma
Willem van der Vegt
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14334  
Willem van der Vegt
Pieter Bootsma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14335  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14336  
Jaime FernŠndez
Frans Booij
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14337  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14338  
Frans Booij
Jaime FernŠndez
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14339  
Liu Song
Farid Ahmadov
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14340  
Farid Ahmadov
Liu Song
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14341  
Natt Piyapramote
Marijn Kruisselbrink
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14342  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Natt Piyapramote
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14343  
Daniel Kraft
Joey Peters
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14344  
Joey Peters
Daniel Kraft
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14345  
Allan van Hulst
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14346  
Robbert van Kessel
Allan van Hulst
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 113
2Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 99
3Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 99
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 96
5Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 95 1
6Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 83
7Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 82
8Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 82
9Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 80
10S. SattariCodeCupTrek 79
11Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 79
12Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 78
13Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 78
14Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 78
15Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 76
16tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 76
17Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 74
18Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 73
19Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 69
20Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 67
21Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 66
22Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 64
23Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 63
24auke booijCodeCuptulrun 61 1
25Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 58
26Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 58
27CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 57
28Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 48
29Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 46
30Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 45
31Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 44
32Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 44 2
33Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 42
34Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 41
35Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 41
36Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 41 3
37Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 40
38Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 40
39Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 40
40Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 40
41Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 40 3
42Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 38
43Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 36
44Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 24
45Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 24
46Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 23
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 19 2