This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 4
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 4

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14347  
Wico Koornstra
Jurjen Middendorp
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14348  
Jurjen Middendorp
Wico Koornstra
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14349  
Rasmus Raag
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
11 - 9 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14350  
C.A. Nouta
Yang Yi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14351  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
Rasmus Raag
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14352  
Yang Yi
C.A. Nouta
12 - 8 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14353  
Bo-hua Zhan
Szymon Gwozdz
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14354  
Hossein Shahbazi
Filip Dovland
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14355  
Szymon Gwozdz
Bo-hua Zhan
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14356  
S. Sattari
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14357  
Filip Dovland
Hossein Shahbazi
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14358  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
S. Sattari
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14359  
Yanxi Li
Sander Backus
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14360  
Gabriel Radu
tom sassen
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14361  
Sander Backus
Yanxi Li
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14362  
tom sassen
Gabriel Radu
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14363  
Kirk Brown
Thijs Marinussen
10 - 10 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14364  
Thijs Marinussen
Kirk Brown
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14365  
Wei Quan Lim
Olexiy Oryeshko
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14366  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Wei Quan Lim
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14367  
Marcel Vlastuin
Omar Fawzi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14368  
Omar Fawzi
Marcel Vlastuin
14 - 6 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14369  
Pieter Bootsma
auke booij
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14370  
auke booij
Pieter Bootsma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14371  
Maks Verver
Jorik Mandemaker
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14372  
Jorik Mandemaker
Maks Verver
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14373  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Rajko Nenadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14374  
Rajko Nenadov
CiarŠn ” Conaire
13 - 7 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14375  
Christos Tzamos
Ahmed Nasser
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14376  
Ahmed Nasser
Christos Tzamos
0 - 20 (TIMEOUT: DETECTIVES)
14377  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Frans Booij
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14378  
Frans Booij
Bram Kuijvenhoven
0 - 20 (CRASH: DETECTIVES)
14379  
Jan Paul Posma
Test Player B
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14380  
Test Player B
Jan Paul Posma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14381  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Liu Song
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14382  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Farid Ahmadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14383  
Liu Song
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14384  
Farid Ahmadov
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14385  
Natt Piyapramote
Daniel Kraft
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14386  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Jan Balzer
16 - 4 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14387  
Daniel Kraft
Natt Piyapramote
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14388  
Jan Balzer
Marijn Kruisselbrink
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14389  
Jaime FernŠndez
Mait Raag
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14390  
Mait Raag
Jaime FernŠndez
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14391  
Joey Peters
Allan van Hulst
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14392  
Willem van der Vegt
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14393  
Allan van Hulst
Joey Peters
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14394  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem van der Vegt
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 138
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 123
3Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 123 1
4Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 114
5Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 111
6Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 107
7Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 105
8Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 103
9Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 102
10Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 102
11Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 100
12S. SattariCodeCupTrek 99
13Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 98
14Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 98
15Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 96
16tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 96
17Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 94
18Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 91
19Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 89
20Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 88
21Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 88
22Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 84
23Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 83
24CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 83
25Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 82
26Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 81
27Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 80
28Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 80
29Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 79
30Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 78
31Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 76
32Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 64
33Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 63 3
34Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 62
35auke booijCodeCuptulrun 62 1
36Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 61
37Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 61 4
38Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 60
39Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 60
40Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 60
41Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 57
42Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 50 1
43Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 45 3
44Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 41
45Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 36
46Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 27
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 19 2