This is the archived CodeCup 2007 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
logo  

CodeCup 2006

Competition round

Competition: Sat Jan 20 2007  (final competition)
Round: 7
Games: 48
Players: 48
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 

Games in round 7

GameDetectives playerFugitive playerResult
14491  
Wico Koornstra
Yanxi Li
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14492  
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
C.A. Nouta
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14493  
C.A. Nouta
Bartlomiej Pfajfer
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14494  
Yanxi Li
Wico Koornstra
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14495  
Yang Yi
Pieter Bootsma
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14496  
Jurjen Middendorp
Christos Tzamos
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14497  
Christos Tzamos
Jurjen Middendorp
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14498  
Wei Quan Lim
Szymon Gwozdz
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14499  
Pieter Bootsma
Yang Yi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14500  
Szymon Gwozdz
Wei Quan Lim
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14501  
Hossein Shahbazi
Jorik Mandemaker
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14502  
Thijs Marinussen
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14503  
Jorik Mandemaker
Hossein Shahbazi
20 - 0 (TIMEOUT: FUGITIVE)
14504  
Daniel Lim Wei Zhong
Thijs Marinussen
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14505  
S. Sattari
Omar Fawzi
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14506  
Omar Fawzi
S. Sattari
17 - 3 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14507  
Gabriel Radu
Rasmus Raag
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14508  
Rasmus Raag
Gabriel Radu
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14509  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem van der Vegt
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14510  
Willem van der Vegt
Marcel Vlastuin
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14511  
Bo-hua Zhan
CiarŠn ” Conaire
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14512  
Sander Backus
Rajko Nenadov
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14513  
CiarŠn ” Conaire
Bo-hua Zhan
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14514  
Kirk Brown
Jaime FernŠndez
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14515  
Rajko Nenadov
Sander Backus
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14516  
Jaime FernŠndez
Kirk Brown
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14517  
Mait Raag
Filip Dovland
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14518  
Filip Dovland
Mait Raag
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14519  
Maks Verver
tom sassen
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14520  
tom sassen
Maks Verver
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14521  
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
Ahmed Nasser
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14522  
Olexiy Oryeshko
Bram Kuijvenhoven
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14523  
Ahmed Nasser
Phitchaya Phothilimthana
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14524  
Bram Kuijvenhoven
Olexiy Oryeshko
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14525  
Frans Booij
auke booij
0 - 20 (CRASH: DETECTIVES)
14526  
Jan Paul Posma
Liu Song
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14527  
auke booij
Frans Booij
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14528  
Liu Song
Jan Paul Posma
0 - 20 (ILLEGAL: DETECTIVES)
14529  
Allan van Hulst
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14530  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Allan van Hulst
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14531  
Jan Balzer
Natt Piyapramote
19 - 1 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14532  
Natt Piyapramote
Jan Balzer
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14533  
Daniel Kraft
Test Player B
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14534  
Test Player B
Daniel Kraft
20 - 0 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14535  
Farid Ahmadov
Joey Peters
0 - 20 (WIN: FUGITIVE)
14536  
Marijn Kruisselbrink
Robbert van Kessel
20 - 0 (ILLEGAL: FUGITIVE)
14537  
Joey Peters
Farid Ahmadov
15 - 5 (WIN: DETECTIVES)
14538  
Robbert van Kessel
Marijn Kruisselbrink
18 - 2 (WIN: DETECTIVES)

Intermediate score after round 7

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Wico KoornstraCodeCupOomW3rd 210
2Bartlomiej PfajferCodeCupDeepBlue 191 1
3Pieter BootsmaCodeCupOberon 189
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupCatchAndEscape 186
5Jurjen MiddendorpCodeCuprandomwalker 176
6Wei Quan LimCodeCup1301v6 173
7Gabriel RaduCodeCupmikidutza2 172
8Christos TzamosCodeCupCatchMeIfYouCan 171
9Thijs MarinussenCodeCupSherlock 169
10Jorik MandemakerCodeCupsplit2 167
11Szymon GwozdzCodeCuppathfinder 167
12S. SattariCodeCupTrek 166
13Yanxi LiCodeCupOTR0120 166
14Hossein ShahbaziCodeCuptest 164 2
15Daniel Lim Wei ZhongCodeCup2509v22 160
16Omar FawziCodeCupdetgoodalgo 158
17Yang YiCodeCupNight_Shadow_2_0 156
18Kirk BrownCodeCupOpal2007 156
19Filip DovlandCodeCupontherun2 153
20Ahmed NasserCodeCupMassaka 150 1
21CiarŠn ” ConaireCodeCupOSensei 149
22Olexiy OryeshkoCodeCupRunRunRun 149
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialplayer26 147
24Willem van der Vegtunofficialcc3a 147
25Sander BackusCodeCupFD4z3 146
26auke booijCodeCuptulrun 143 1
27Bo-hua ZhanCodeCuprunner 142
28Maks VerverCodeCupTest_r341 138
29Rajko NenadovCodeCupMagare 136
30Rasmus RaagCodeCupMycroft 132
31tom sassenCodeCupNeoIIVSAgentSauron 127
32Jan Paul PosmaCodeCupTakeASprint 124 2
33Jaime FernŠndezCodeCupPoirot 122
34Liu SongCodeCupAzazaFighting 121 7
35Allan van HulstCodeCupBorn2Run 120
36Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupForrest 115
37Mait RaagCodeCupJooksus 114
38Phitchaya PhothilimthanaCodeCup44 112
39Bram KuijvenhovenCodeCupindetectable 109
40Jan BalzerCodeCupHide_and_Seek 107 6
41Frans BooijCodeCupGiddyUpGo 105 5
42Natt PiyapramoteCodeCupnarak1 101
43Joey PetersCodeCupNotSoSmart 97
44Marijn KruisselbrinkCodeCuprandom 86
45Daniel KraftCodeCupbeideZufall5 80
46Farid AhmadovCodeCupOnTheRun 72
47Robbert van KesselCodeCupBackup 68 5