This is the archived CodeCup 2015 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
Home
Rules
Competitions
Caia
FAQ
Links
Contact
Competition round
Competition:
Sat Dec 20 2014
(test competition)
Round:
4
Games:
30
Players:
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Games in round 4
Game
White player
Black player
Result
4384
Tomek Czajka
matthijstijink@gmail.com Tijink
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4385
matthijstijink@gmail.com Tijink
Tomek Czajka
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4386
Peter Smit
Marc Oldenhof
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4387
Marc Oldenhof
Peter Smit
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4388
Igor Korshunov
Sergey Povalikhin
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4389
Sergey Povalikhin
Igor Korshunov
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4390
Alan Ansell
François Karr
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4391
François Karr
Alan Ansell
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4392
Shadeel Han
Remco Bloemen
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4393
Martin Husar
Paul Wiselius
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4394
Remco Bloemen
Shadeel Han
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4395
Paul Wiselius
Martin Husar
1 - 0
(WIN: WHITE)
4396
Marcel Vlastuin
AIyUU Codecup
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4397
AIyUU Codecup
Marcel Vlastuin
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4398
Alireza Kandeh
Kirk Joubert
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4399
Bas van den Aardweg
Alexey Kalinin
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4400
Kirk Joubert
Alireza Kandeh
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4401
Alexey Kalinin
Bas van den Aardweg
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4402
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4403
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
Koen Wolters
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4404
Konstantin Anikin
Emmanuel Girardin
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4405
Emmanuel Girardin
Konstantin Anikin
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4406
Jorn Hoofwijk
David Venhoek
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4407
David Venhoek
Jorn Hoofwijk
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4408
Richard Floimair
Jonathan Heek
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4409
Jonathan Heek
Richard Floimair
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4410
Laurent van den Bos
Machiel van Hooren
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
4411
Ostap Stoliarchuk
Vincent Bloemen
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4412
Machiel van Hooren
Laurent van den Bos
3 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
4413
Vincent Bloemen
Ostap Stoliarchuk
1 - 3
(WIN: BLACK)
Intermediate score after round 4
Rank
Name
Group
Program
Points
Fail
1
Tomek Czajka
CodeCup
Say
24
2
Marc Oldenhof
CodeCup
FoulOleAyu_11_1
22
3
Igor Korshunov
CodeCup
WildCat17
22
4
matthijstijink@gmail.com Tijink
CodeCup
awe
20
5
François Karr
CodeCup
Bug3_wip
20
6
Peter Smit
CodeCup
sitoa
20
7
Remco Bloemen
CodeCup
390939f
20
8
AIyUU Codecup
CodeCup
MrMonte
18
9
Bas van den Aardweg
CodeCup
test
18
10
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
CodeCup
mamay
16
11
Paul Wiselius
CodeCup
try2unite_c
16
12
Sergey Povalikhin
CodeCup
ayushki
16
13
Alan Ansell
CodeCup
Attacher2_3_2
16
14
Emmanuel Girardin
CodeCup
EmmAyuel
16
15
Alireza Kandeh
CodeCup
Bad_Player_v0
16
16
Shadeel Han
CodeCup
SillyAi
16
17
Kirk Joubert
CodeCup
AyuPlayer
16
18
Martin Husar
CodeCup
Connector
15
1
19
Marcel Vlastuin
unofficial
vlastuin4
14
20
Jonathan Heek
CodeCup
hello_world
14
21
Jorn Hoofwijk
CodeCup
firstmovefirst
14
22
Ostap Stoliarchuk
CodeCup
abc3
14
23
Machiel van Hooren
CodeCup
BasicAI
14
24
David Venhoek
unofficial
test
14
25
Alexey Kalinin
CodeCup
Explorer
13
1
26
Koen Wolters
CodeCup
AYK5
12
27
Konstantin Anikin
CodeCup
player
12
28
Richard Floimair
CodeCup
movebyorder
10
29
Laurent van den Bos
unofficial
Ayuyuyuyu
10
30
Vincent Bloemen
CodeCup
vinyu
8