This is the archived CodeCup 2014 website.
Click here to go to the new CodeCup website.
Home
Rules
Competitions
Caia
FAQ
Links
Contact
Competition round
Competition:
Sat Jan 04 2014
(test competition)
Round:
25
Games:
20
Players:
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Games in round 25
Game
White player
Black player
Result
77941
Sergey Povalikhin
Remco Bloemen
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77942
Remco Bloemen
Sergey Povalikhin
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77943
Alan Ansell
Arthur Ball
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77944
Arthur Ball
Alan Ansell
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77945
David Venhoek
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77946
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
David Venhoek
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77947
Jeroen van der Gun
Lesley Wevers & Steven te Brinke
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77948
Lesley Wevers & Steven te Brinke
Jeroen van der Gun
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77949
Marcel Vlastuin
Bas van den Aardweg
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77950
Bas van den Aardweg
Marcel Vlastuin
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77951
Adil ZARHANE
Walter Otto Krause
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77952
Walter Otto Krause
Adil ZARHANE
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77953
Wilmer van der Gaast
Vincent Bloemen
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77954
Vincent Bloemen
Wilmer van der Gaast
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77955
Peter Smit
David Briemann
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77956
David Briemann
Peter Smit
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77957
Alexandr Mushtagov
Paul Wiselius
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
77958
Paul Wiselius
Alexandr Mushtagov
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77959
Koen Wolters
Alexander Dubinsky
2 - 1
(WIN: WHITE)
77960
Alexander Dubinsky
Koen Wolters
1 - 2
(WIN: BLACK)
Intermediate score after round 25
Rank
Name
Group
Program
Points
Fail
1
Sergey Povalikhin
CodeCup
ydyot
64
2
Lesley Wevers & Steven te Brinke
CodeCup
Lynx2
63
3
Abdessamad ELKASIMI
CodeCup
mamay
62
4
Arthur Ball
CodeCup
polysson_6
62
5
Remco Bloemen
CodeCup
polio
55
6
Alan Ansell
CodeCup
YWorry1_2_8
54
7
Bas van den Aardweg
CodeCup
test
51
8
Marcel Vlastuin
unofficial
player6
50
9
David Briemann
CodeCup
gunpowder
50
10
Adil ZARHANE
CodeCup
Yaza4
49
11
Vincent Bloemen
CodeCup
ConnectFive
47
12
David Venhoek
unofficial
test
45
13
Jeroen van der Gun
CodeCup
DijkstraY
44
14
Koen Wolters
CodeCup
PYK4
44
1
15
Paul Wiselius
CodeCup
polly_05oix
43
16
Walter Otto Krause
CodeCup
ygamev2
40
17
Alexandr Mushtagov
CodeCup
FloderPolyYBot
35
18
Wilmer van der Gaast
CodeCup
Prutser
34
19
Alexander Dubinsky
CodeCup
a
33
20
Peter Smit
CodeCup
SmitYv02LookAtTheOth
33